Back to Articles

Spring Chancellor's List Announced

LSU Eunice has named 230 students to the Spring Semester 2014 Chancellor's List in recognition of their academic achievement.

The list comprises full-time students who maintained at least a 3.5 grade-point average on a 4.0 scale during the semester.

Area students on the list are:
Abbeville: Karen Voussine
Alexandria: Christelle Benade, Besfort Ferati, Tramesha Gregory, Maria Martinez, Jonalyn Reynolds, Amanda Whelan
Arnaudville: Megan Bordelon, Lauren Brazda, Micheal Carter, Ross Prejean, Hana Quebedeaux, Jeigh Touchet
Basile: Emily Fontenot, Alex Thibodeaux
Batchelor: Joseph Matte
Baton Rouge: Robyn Arnold, William Bacon, Brennan Bozeman, Hannah Chen, Catherine Feltner, John Kellner, Stephanie Kurko, Ross Schwab
Blanks: Erin Thibodeaux
Boyce: Megan Ingraham
Branch: Jaclyn Boone
Breaux Bridge: Karenisha Alexander, Raegan Kleinpeter
Broussard: Caroline Chapman
Bunkie: Mallory Francois
Carencro: Julienne Broussard, Celina Brown, Cameron Theriot, Danielle Thibodeaux
Central: Brittany Johnson
Church Point: Dustin Arabie, Therese Briscoe, Alisha Dupuis, Lainie Laughlin, Tara Olivier, Danica Peoples, Shelbi Richard, Hope Travis
Crowley: Shea Bertrand, Taylor Boulet, Virginia Domingue, Brittany Hulin, Taylor Roteff
Denham Springs: Philip Castleberry
Downsville: Hunter Wiggins
Dry Prong: Jaquelyn Price
Duson: Tori Duhon, Brittany Lavergne
Elton: Katherine Fuselier
Eunice: Amy Amiot, Benjamin Anding, Corinne Bergeron, Kadi Bourgeois, Briggs Brown, David Clause, Adrien Courville, Danielle Daigle, Delia Darbonne, Taylor Darbonne, Coty Dillehay, Whitney Dupre, Jada Fabacher, Brooke Fontenot, Victoria Fontenot, Brittany Hebert, Katie Hebert, Alexandria Kelly, Morgan Kreswell, Ronald LaCombe, Olivia LaFleur, Moise Lafleur, Briley Lebouef, Paul Lombas, Deana May, Colette Moore, Latasha Mouton, Krislyn Newman, Ashley Newsom, Maggie Parks, Ashley Rachal, Alex Keith Reed, Katie Richard, Chelsey Sanders, Dominic Sonnier, Brent Swann, Sarah Thibodeaux, Caroline True, Emily Young
Greenwell Springs: Bobbie Broome
Gretna: Christopher Tapie
Gueydan: Danielle Broussard
Harahan: Raymond Veit
Iota: Alaina Landry
Jeanerette: Brianna Olivier
Jena: James LaCroix
Jennings: Ashton St Germain
Jonesville: Ginny Daggett
Kaplan: Thomas Bergeaux
Krotz Springs: Halie Stelly
Lafayette: Heather Al-Alousi, Michele Boudreau, Elizabeth Buttross, Jessica Jackson, Kasey Kraemer, Alexis LaRocca, LaQuintin Lamb, Christy Ridling, Morgan Tauzin
Lake Charles: Chelsea Evans, Taylor Gary, Amber Smith
Lawtell: Heather Jones
Loranger: Anthony Maurer, Sherri Wells
Mamou: Miranda Guillory, Riley Marcantel, Benjamin Soileau, Heidi Veillon, Ashley Wilson
Mansura: Meagan Cormier, Jonathan Vaccaro
Maurice: Amanda Begnaud
Melville: Mallory Ham
Monroe: Jamie Ball
Morse: Ashley Bonin, Chase Vincent
New Iberia: Dylan Comeaux, Amy Giang, Brittney Stein
Oberlin: Emily Knowles
Olla: Meghan Knight
Opelousas: Emily Boudreaux, Elizabeth Bragg, Noelle Briggs, Simon Deshotels, Emily Fontenot, Gabrielle Gobert, Adam Hebert, Amy Levier, Danyelle Stelly, MaShanon Woods, Gia Young
Pineville: Alyssa McBride
Port Barre: Constance Coulon, Ashley Hebert, Sydney Mistric, Holly Nezat, Emily O'Connor, Katie Soileau, Travis Stanford
Prairieville: Heather Simar
Pride: Travis Cliburn
Rayne: Sydney Breaux, Hali Colligan, Dineen Constantin, Britany Cormier, Janice Dupuis, Mackenzie Gossen, Natalie Hayes, Nicholas Lafleur, Donna Leonards, Mariette Mahaffey, Magdalene McIntyre, Alexa Thibodeaux
Ruston: James Gilmore
Scott: Brooke Crockett, Jamie Papillion, Courtney Quebedeaux
Slaughter: Kayla Davidson
Slidell: Ashley Subervielle
St. Martinville: Kiley Bertrand
Sterlington: Chad Reeves
Stonewall: Elizabeth Delafield
Sulphur: Stefan Trosclair
Sunset: Blade Armentor, Heather Knott
Thibodaux: Kelsey Thibodeaux
Ville Platte: Nicholas Ardoin, Alaina Aucoin, Ashley Bertrand, Sadie Buller, Kristi Burleigh, Raylynn Carlson, Charanda Celestine, Gannon Deshotels, Daniel Enicke, Cailyn Fontenot, Elizabeth Fontenot, Leah Fontenot, Lindsey Fontenot, Spencer Fontenot, Taylor Fontenot, Lydia Foret, Tabatha Guillory, Morgan Harvey, Julie Hebert, Amanda Iverson, Amber Johnson, Macie LaFleur, Lane Lafleur, Abby McDaniel, Jacob Melancon, Elliott Mire, Lauren Poche, Hunter Reed, Cheyenne Smith, Kimberly Willis, Kaitlin Young
Vinton: Christopher Vice
Washington: Elizabeth Fontenot, Katina Johnson, Dana Smith, Britney Speyrer, Amy Sylvester
Welsh: Alex Roach
West Monroe: Samantha Counts
Youngsville: Ashley Concienne, Maxine Langlinais
 

Balgonie, Saskatchewan: Stephanie Masson
Taylorsville, Mississippi: Mason Walley
Houston, Texas:
William Barnett
Nederland, Texas: Emily Nolan
Lynnwood, Washington: Meghan Cross 

 © 2009 LSUE All Rights Reserved