Back to Articles

Students Named to Fall Chancellor List

LSU Eunice has named 276 students to the Fall Semester 2010 Chancellor's List in recognition of their academic achievement.

The list comprises full-time students who maintained at least a 3.5 grade-point average on a 4.0 scale during the semester.

Area students on the list are:
Abbeville: Patti Derouen, Felicia Giles
Alexandria: Leah Bacon, Lauren Currier, Heather Lamartiniere, Adil Popatiya, Victoria Smith, Lucy Vilar
Arnaudville: Myra Lanclos
Basile: Kelly Buch, Brittany Johnson
Baton Rouge: Andrew Reeves, Donald Spillman
Boyce: Lynsey Jackson
Branch: Amanda Ortego, Amie Taylor
Breaux Bridge: Randal Boudreaux, Ashley Eddy, Heather LeBlanc, Jacob Williams
Bunkie: Jacob Fontenot
Cankton: Megan Leger
Carencro: Lashona Bruno, Kelly Dougherty, Allyson Duplechain
Central: Justin Schopp
Church Point: Lea Bellard, Kelli Benoit, Mary Colligan, Leah Hamilton, Jessica Hayes, Ashley LeJeune, Ariel Masse Mary Monroe, Ashley Pourciau, Cody Richard, Mirakle Senegal, Alicia Smith, Alana Young
Corpus Christi, Texas: Josie Jones
Cottonport: Sydney Lemoine
Crowley: David Cope, Jessie Daigle, Lori DeSoto, Angela Felix, Peter John, Ethan Leger, Steven Leleux, Katie Menard, Britney Miller, Mindi Mitchell, Jeremy Puissegur, Reille Trahan
Delcambre: Jaci Trahan, Kailyn Viator
Denham Springs: Tyler Caruthers, James Crowder
Deville: Charles Beaubouef
Duson: Amber Pierret, Jamie Romero
Egan: Jacques Istre, Candice Johnson, Erin Sattler
Eunice: Leah Andrus, Astrid Apopa, Mark Ardoin, Stacie Arnaud, Clint Aucoin, Keeley Bell, Paige Daigle, Lessie Darbonne, Randi Devillier, Laurie Duplechain, Taylor Eval, Jada Fabacher, Brittany Fontenot, Danielle Fontenot, Samantha Fuselier, Deyone Guillory, Elena Guillory, Louis Huckaby, Misty Jones, Brandon LaCalle, Ashley LaFleur, Denise LeDoux, Matthew LeJeune, Christopher Leonards, Amanda McGee, April Miller, Andre O'Brien, Ceslie O'Brien, Alica Ortego, Erin Ortego, Danielle Pace, Brenda Reed, Kelli Seilhan, Emily Turner, Randy Turner, Connor Winters, Carolyn Young, Ashley Zaunbrecher
Evangeline: Charlotte Daigle
Gueydan: Justin Zaunbrecher
Hornbeck: Breanna Poston

Houston, Texas: Matthew Moore
Iota: Trisha Berken, Braylon Cormier, Joshua LeJeune, Caroline Thevis
Jennings: Tara Dennis, Brittnay Manning, George St. Julian
Jonesville: Sarah Carlton
Kaplan: Ava Briolo, Kara Harris, Brent Thibodeaux, Emily Trahan
Kinder: Elizabeth Bohannon, Lauren Bushnell, Jessica Gordon
Krotz Springs: Skylar Manuel, Kacie Smith
Lafayette: Aline Bagdon, Lyndi Bourque, Amie Breaux, Katanna Castille, Amanda Deville, Ashley Evans, Naomi Gabriel, John Gil, Brittany Gregoire, Ellen Hebert, Shelby Lowe, Chad Manuel, Jennifer Moncrief, Crystal Olivier, Jakiree Thomas, Jonathan Vaccaro, Tyler White
Lake Charles: Rebecca Attales, Brandon Broussard, Cassaundra Derouen, Jonathan Logue

Lawtell: Mia Fontenot
Livonia: Kaitlyn Campbell
Mamou: Joshua Bertrand, Hunter Christ, Dylan Deason, Brandon Fontenot, Luke Fontenot, Chelsi Gautreaux, Joshua Mayeux, Ashley Nacquin, Thomas Nicholson, Heather Reed, Tyler Rodriguez, Hilton Soileau, Tone Tezeno
Mansura: Justin Saucier, Rachel Tassin
Many: Myrian Hale
Marksville: Mary Cockerham, Earl Jeansonne
Maurice: Melissa Bridges, Shawnie Morrison
Midland: Hollie Blanchard
Milton: Kristina Bordeaux, Nicole Trahan
Monroe: Albert VanVeckhoven, Matthew Williams
Moreauville: Laura Coco, Gregory Rachal
New Iberia: Andre' Hall, Latasha Johnson, Lyndsey Pellerin, Jennifer Trahan
Oakdale: William Murry
Oberlin: MeLisa Guillory
Opelousas: Katelyn Adams, Alex Ardoin, Alise Ardoin, Noelle Briggs, Katelyn Courville, Shawn Curry, Katie Fontenot, Sentrell Fontenot, Troy Franchebois, Doris Frank, David Jarrell, Jade Latiolais, Chelsea Miller, Shelbie Miller, Sarah Richard, Chelsea Robin, Scott Rogers, Dawn Simoneaud, Erica Smith, Caryn Stelly, Danyelle Stelly, Wade Thibodeaux, Jordan Thomas, Jzsamanek Thomas, Brandon Villery, Kailyn Ward, Tressha Willis
Oscar: Marina Russo
Patterson: Jaci Hamm
Pineville: George Perez-Montes
Pitkin: Whitney Strother
Pollock: Wendy Hooter
Port Barre: Malory Aucoin, Reagan Aymond, Briana Briley, Christina Chiek, Amy Cortez, Cynthia Grimmett, Leslie Grimmett, Devin Talevich
Rayne: Whitney Bishop, Allyson Brumfield, Courtney Comeaux, Lucinda Daigle, Brittany Gaspard, Tiffany Morgan, Gretchen Swinkey, Catherine Zaunbrecher
Ridgecrest: Raven Lewis
Scott: Chance Miller, Hannah Poirrier, Lauren Wiltz
St. Martinville: Alyson Champagne, Skylar Verret
Sulphur: Chad Miller
Sunset: Hannah Comeaux, Anna Fontenot, Tawaski Gabriel, Alethea Walker
Ville Platte: Robert Billeaud, Haley Brown, Kristi Burleigh, Sydney Cary, Brittany Darbonne, Robert Devillier, Jonathon Firmin, Alivia Fontenot, Aubree Fontenot, Delaney Fontenot, Drake Fontenot, Leslie Fontenot, Amy Fuselier, Sarah Fuselier, Allison Fusilier, Brandon Guillory, Eric Guillory, Jason Guillory, Abby Johnson, Kasie LaFleur, Irena Lavine, William LeCoq, Lacey Manuel, Ashley Marcantel, Aimee Morein, Allison Morein, Kimberly Rose, Stuart Schexnayder, Craig Shergold, Victoria Skinner, Hannah Soileau, Destiny Stanfield, Shannon Thomas, Erin Vidrine, Michael Vidrine
Washington: Ashley Fontenot, Amy Sylvester
Youngsville: David Bourgeois, Jan Broussard