Back to Articles

Students Named to Chancellors List

EUNICE - LSU Eunice has named 132 students to the Summer Semester 2010 Chancellor's List in recognition of their academic achievement.

The list comprises full-time students who maintained at least a 3.5 grade-point average on a 4.0 scale during the semester.

Students named to the list are advised to visit the Office of Student Affairs and Enrollment Services in room 112 of the Acadian Center to pick up their Chancellor’s List certificate or call 337-550-1217 to have the certificated mailed to them.
Area students on the list are:

Abbeville: Charmickia Levine, Travis Mathews
Alexandria: Suzanne Belgard, Kellie Christy, Julie James
Bentley: Stephanie Hayes
Broussard: Melissa Brickner
Carencro: Jordan Bourque, Sarah Carrier, Joey Goulas, Michelle Goulas
Chalmette: Darrel Walsh
Church Point: Lea Bellard, Shelbi Guidry, Ashley Pourciau, Brandi Prather, Mirakle Senegal, Joni Sonnier, Lauren Thibodeaux
Crowley: Angela Felix, Stephen Gaudin, Hannah Helton, Joanie Kibodeaux, Kristina Putman
Deville: Heather Wells
Duson: Tyler Foreman, Jamie Romero
Elton: Ebony Ackless, Charles Daggett, LaToya Soileau
Eunice: Erin Bergeron, Summer Berzas, Katherine Dupuis, Brittany Fontenot, Samantha Fuselier, Robert Gil, Elena Guillory, Brittany Hebert, Shalonda King, Brandon LaCalle, Ashley LaFleur, Denise LeDoux, Victoria LeJeune, Christopher Leonards, Andre O'Brien, Michael Savant, Darocca Scott, Kelli Seilhan, Amritpal Singh, Donnie Sittig, Alicia Smith, Addie Thibodeaux, Bridget Thibodeaux, Jennifer Winn
Gueydan: Holly Touchet
Iota: Karen Aguillard
Iowa: Christine Johnson
Jennings: Katey Achane, George St. Julian
Jonesville: Kyle Clark
Kinder: Elizabeth Bohannon, Hollie Fuselier, Jillian Luno, Debora Paxson, Tiffany Thomas
Krotz Springs: Kayla Manuel, Katelyn Ortego
Lafayette: Corinthian Berry, Lucy Comeaux, Bryan Dugal, Patrick Emmels, Michael Foret, Michael Gallman, Terra Glover, Ellen Hebert, Chad Manuel, Anna Shute, Craig Simon, Dwayne Turner, Raleigh Williams
Lake Arthur: Patricia Johnson
Lake Charles: Scott Fontenot, Alyse Mccall
Mamou: Wilfred Ardoin, Joseph Fontenot, Luke Fontenot, Alison Guillory, Thomas Nicholson
Mansura: Rachel Tassin
New Iberia: Latasha Johnson
Oakdale: Jeremy Wheat
Opelousas: Juan Enriquez, Troy Franchebois, Doris Frank, Shirley Malveaux, Wendy Patin, Chelsea Robin, LaDonna Sam, Sheryl Tevis, Kenyata Thomas
Palmetto: Brittany Record
Pine Prairie: Elizabeth Aucoin, Magan Eppley
Pineville: Donnita Malone
Pitkin: Whitney Strother
Port Arthur: Charles Clark
Port Barre: Christina Chiek, Jasmine Grimmett, Courtney Hardy, Brittany Soileau
Rayne: Clayton Burnett, Eric Fontenot, Tiffany Morgan, Gretchen Swinkey, Kalyn Vizena
Scott: Raquel Arceneaux, Oneika Mercier
Sunset: Connie Judice
Ville Platte: Jasmine Alfred, Burkman Aucoin, Nicolas Cantu, Sarah Clark, Heather Demoruelle, Alivia Fontenot, Casey Fontenot, Allison Fusilier, Haley Guillory, Abby Johnson, Kasie LaFleur, Kerri Prudhomme, Erin Vidrine
Youngsville: Jennifer Moncrief