Back to Articles

Students Named to Chancellor's List

EUNICE - LSU Eunice has named 256 students to the Fall Semester 2009 Chancellor's List in recognition of their academic achievement.

The list comprises full-time students who maintained at least a 3.5 grade-point average on a 4.0 scale during the semester.

Area students on the list are:

Abbeville: Erika Flory

Alexandria: Tracy Brown, Matthew Chatelain, Scott LeBoeuf, Arteria Scott

Arnaudville: Keevin Andrus, Brittany Taylor

Basile: Richard Bergeaux, Kelly Buch, Lauren Comeaux, Andrea Fontenot, Robert Fontenot, Shelly Ledoux, Kara Oliver

Baton Rouge: Andrew Reeves

Bossier City: Jennifer Hicks

Broussard: Chasity Gary

Carencro: Kerry Castille, Kelly Dougherty, Lindsey Prevatt

Cecilia: Keith Greene

Church Point: Christopher Bellard, Leslie Bergeron, Kayla Duplechin, Nicole Granger, Brittany Guidry, Tammy Havens, Patricia Hebert, Ashley LeJeune, Aimee Miller, Rachel Olivier, Danielle Pace, Ashley Pourciau, Jacob Robinson, Alicia Smith, Ashley Thibodeaux

Cottonport: Sydney Lemoine, Emelie Morrow

Crowley: Stacie Baguex, Whitney Bishop, Shevon Broussard, Claire Dore', Angela Gauthier, Benjamin Hearod, Jill Hoof, Meegan Jones, Katie Menard, Melissa Miller, John Nickel, Andrew Perkins, Heidi Perry, Erick Puissegur, Mandy Richard, Dana Schexnayder, Matthew Schmid, Reille Trahan, Ranatha Wilson

DeRidder: Nicollette Calvin

Delcambre: Kailyn Viator

Deville: Joseph Bynog, Andrew Phillips

Egan: The'lice McCoy, Erin Sattler

Elton: Allison Fruge, Chelsea Gobert

Eunice: David Adeniran, Caroline Aguillard, Lauren Amiot, Jacob Arnaud, Erin Bergeron, Lori Bertrand, Alexis Boone, Jeromy Bourque, Rebekah Brown, Holli Burson, Lessie Darbonne, Taylor Eval, Haley Feucht, Amber Fontenot, Brittany Fontenot, Derrek Fontenot, Jennifer Fontenot, Jerod Fontenot, Christopher Fruge, Deborah Gaubert, Robert Gil, Jasmine Golden, Joshua Guillory, Kenneth Guillory, Tessia Guillory, Jordan Heinen, Megan Kreswell, Abigail LaCombe, Ashley LaFleur, Denise LeDoux, Leah LeJeune, David Lombas, Chad Manuel, Jacob Moon, Ceslie O'Brien, Vanity Perrodin, Wesley Richard, Kelli Seilhan, Lewis Simpson, Amritpal Singh, KelliJo Soileau, Bridget Thibodeaux, Connor Winters

Evangeline: Angelina Simar

Evergreen: Hannah Howard

Glenmora: Sherri Sharpe

Gonzales: Marvin Genitty

Grand Chenier: Haley McCall

Greenwell Springs: Benjamin Carter

Homer: Judd Parker

Iota: Emily Barbier, Braylon Cormier, Derek Frey, Lyle Guidry, Courtney LeJeune, Joshua LeJeune, Philip Navarre, Melanie Reed, Andrew Thevis

Jennings: Tara Dennis, Tara Trahan

Jonesville: Laina Brown

Kaplan: Amelia Broussard, Tisha Trahan

Lafayette: Samantha Bella, Betty Boudreau, Jassy DeMetz, Bryan Dugal, Karl Lawrence, Aimee Mouton, Jessica Orlando, Ashley Parr, Helen Simon, Kerri Trumps

Laplace: Thomas Evans

Lena: Michael Hilger

Leonville: Kaili Pitre

Livonia: Ryan Bergeron

Mamou: Crystal Berzas, Hunter Christ, Lainey Doucet, Morgan Johnson, Noah Miller, Ashley Nacquin, Tyler Rodriguez, Alexie Soileau, Olivia Soileau, Shem Spears

Maurice: Bethany Fabre, Shawnie Morrison, Phuong Nguyen

Midland: Hollie Blanchard

Milton: Kristina Bordeaux, Nicole Trahan

Monroe: Albert VanVeckhoven

Morgan City: Tyler Cook

Morse: Amy Craigen

New Iberia: Lauren Bacon, Jency Lannie

Oakdale: Rodney Hebert

Oberlin: Jeremy Carrier, Valorie Cormier, Kristen Mancil, Sylvia Taylor
Opelousas: Daniel Adeniran, Trena Aggison, Mark Bihm, Natalie Briggs, Jacy Douget, Katie Fontenot, Hailey Fuselier, Allene Green, Tammy Houser, Donna Jean, Victoria Lamonte, Jade Latiolais, Brittany Leger, Shelbie Miller, Skyler Pham, Wade Thibodeaux, Megan Villery, Spring Woodson, Casie Wyble

Pine Prairie: Magan Eppley

Pineville: Yogesh Patel, William Warner, Gavin Willingham

Plaucheville: John Courtney

Pollock: Christina Nugent

Port Barre: Cory Barron, Lacie Fontenot, Robert Hardy, Kimberly Marks, Anni Prudhomme, Jane Russo, Brittany Soileau

Raceland: Catherine Danos

Rayne: Coby Baudoin, Erika Billiot, Britany Cormier, Jacob Privat, Nicholas Thevenet, Kalyn Vizena

Rayville: Ashley Qualls

Scott: April Lasseigne

St. Martinville: Kiley Bertrand, Mandi Boggs, Hannah Comeaux, Kati Gaudet

Sunset: Kindi Armentor, Hannah Comeaux, Mindi Daigle, Desiree Malbrue

Turkey Creek: Tabitha Briscoe

Ville Platte: Brandon Ardoin, Naomi Ardoin, Melanie Bordelon, Kristi Burleigh, Nicolas Cantu, Kylie Darbonne, Morgan Eppley, Delaney Fontenot, Katie Fontenot, Lauren Fontenot, Leslie Fontenot, Beau Foxworth, Lauri Guillory, Shelby Helmer, Megan Henderson, Britney Johnson, Leah Laborde, Alicia Miller, Carmen Miller, Jacquelyn Reed, Hannah Soileau, Kaleb Smith, Stephanie Stanford, Megan Sullivan,

Washington: David Fisher, Amanda Fontenot, Ashley Fontenot, Jamie Fontenot, Brady Johnson, Coby Mallet

Youngsville: Regina Boudreaux, Dawn Simoneaud

Zachary: Jacob Fisher

Fairbanks, Alaska: Wesley Adams

Jermyn, Pennsylvania: Chelsea James

Ma On Shan, China: Yee-Ching Mok

Missouri City, Texas: Keyera Milburn

=