Back to Articles

Fall Chancellor's List Announced

LSU Eunice has named 224 students to the Fall Semester 2012 Chancellor's List in recognition of their academic achievement.

The list comprises full-time students who maintained at least a 3.5 grade-point average on a 4.0 scale during the semester.

Area students on the list are:
Abbeville: Marissa Carriere, Carleen DeVoltz, April Kelly
Alexandria: Shelby Brossett, Chasity Carter, Michelle Foxworth, Amelia Ryland, Keitheron Sheppard, George Strother, Anh Vo
Arnaudville: Taylor Angelle, Brenna Carriere, Shana Frederick, Natalie Menard
Basile: Taylor Deshotel, Chesley Dubroc, Kimberly Reed, Adrienne Thibodeaux
Branch: Allison Blanchard, Olivia Matte, Amelia Scanlan
Breaux Bridge: Adam Angelle, Brooke Leblanc
Cankton: Ali Leger
Carencro: Wanda Arceneaux
Chataignier: Nisha Gallow
Church Point: Destinee Calais, Stephanie Carriere, Ashana Delafoisse, Jacy Douget, Lainie Laughlin, Julia Montgomery, Cody Richard, Claudia Schmitz, Kirsten West, Jamaine Wingate
Crowley: Lindsay Harrington, Diana Hollier, Corey Hulin, Joanie Kibodeaux, Tori Lormand, Peyton Miller, Abigail Mouton, Peyton Roteff, Kortney Zaunbrecher
Destrehan: Casey Rodrigue
Duson: Mercedes Mitcham, Amber Pierret, Heather Schexnayder, Elizabeth White
Effie: Alyssa Jones
Egan: Meredith Faul, John Nelson
Elton: Nicholas Fisher, LaDonna Miller
Eunice: Josie Aguillard, Ethan Arnaud, Haley Atchison, Matthew Bari, Corinne Bergeron, Tiffany Bonnette, Taylor Darbonne, Hannah Dies, Kiambi Dugas, Whitney Dupre, James Fontenot, Mehgan Fontenot, Victoria Fontenot, Michecla Fuselier, Moise Lafleur, Heather Lanclos, Laura Larson, Jennifer LeJeune, Kylli Leboeuf, Ashley Lyons, Deana May, Trevor McFarlain, Ashley Papillion, Mary Pitre, Katherine Richard, Morgan Richard, Maggi Schoeffler, Craig Shergold, Darrian Soileau, Christopher Thibodeaux, Taylor Tujague, Linzay Young
Forest Hill: Elizabeth Felix
Glenmora: Marcee Bordelon, Lester Bullitt
Greenwell Springs: Landon Thibodeaux
Gretna: Darran Prewitt, Christopher Tapie
Gueydan: Justin Zaunbrecher
Hammond: Keegan Pecar
Iota: Kayla Darbonne, Blake Lormand, Joshua Stemplewski
Jennings: Keagan Kratzer, Alexandra Moore, Blanche Ward
Kaplan: Tammany Boutte, Marvette Johnson, Lisa Koch, Bailey Sellers
Krotz Springs: Chance Bazar, Casey Deranger, Katelyn Ortego, Alexandra Schexnayder
Lafayette: Latoshua Bergeron, Andrea Ducharme, Patrick Emmels, Hailey Fadler, Naomi Gabriel, Jennifer Le, Justine Luneau, Michael Martin, Katherine May, Anthony Rougeau, Kirk Savoy
Lake Charles: Kimberly Gilmore, Pamela Wainwright, Leah Wiggins
Mamou: Stevie Fontenot, Nikki Gautreaux, Bridgette Johnson, Emily Miller, Paul Ortego, Alexandra Price, Benjamin Soileau
Mansura: Jonathan Vaccaro
Marksville: Garrett Couvillon, Caleb Lemoine, Brittany Miller
Maurice: Joseph Royer
Merryville: Quentin Hebert
Monroe: Melanie Howard
Morse: Ashley Bonin, Chase Vincent
Natchitoches: Ocinara Turner
New Iberia: Brittany Boutte, Kalie St. Julien, Kelsey Viator
New Orleans: Kristin Scheible
Opelousas: Marcy Balthazar, Jody Bergeron, Elizabeth Bragg, Tina Daly, Heather Fontenot, Paige Guidry, Jazmeyon Hampton, Kenneth Janes, Kaitlyn Johnson, Jade Latiolais, Rico Meche, Taylor Meche, Sarah Morrow, Eryn Noel, Brady Richard, Delana Robert, Chelsea Savoie, Danyelle Stelly, Jordan Thomas, Majoray Tyler
Pine Prairie: Britni Fruge, Kasie LaFleur
Pineville: Darneisha Bartie, Ryan Carper, Laura Helton, Heather Prymek, Danielle Sober, Otis Willis
Port Barre: Summer Lalonde, James Ramer, Megan Richard
Rayne: Coby Baudoin, Stephanie Bourque, Sydney Breaux, Hali Colligan, Dineen Constantin, Haley Cormier, Fredrick Credeur, Tonya Csaszar, Janice Dupuis, Kelsey Richard
Reddell: Chelsey Guillory
Roanoke: Stephanie Morvant
Scott: Michael Richards
Sulphur: Kevin Manuel
Trout: Jennifer Spencer
Ville Platte: Brittany Aymond, Jacob Bordelon, Haley Brown, Kristi Burleigh, Allison Comeaux, Gabrielle Deloach, Sadie Doucet, Austin Fontenot, Marissa Fontenot, Logan Franks, Robert Fusilier, Amanda Iverson, Natasha Johnson, Meghan Lafleur, Sidney Lafleur, Morgan Lahaye, Christopher Manuel, Kimberly Rose, Lyndsey Schexnayder, Lacye Soileau
Washington: Morgan Darbonne, Elizabeth Fontenot, Kari Lafleur, Celeste Quebedeaux, Donna Zurigo
Welsh: Grant Wild
Westlake: Duke Broussard
Youngsville: Krista Ackal, Michelle Hanks
Balgonie, Saskatchewan, Canada: Stephanie Masson
Dayton, Ohio: Carley Robison
Kirbyville, Texas: Kael Jones
Lynnwood, Washington: Meghan Cross
Pearland, Texas: Derek Lafleur