Back to Articles

Summer's Chancellor's List

EUNICE – LSU Eunice has named 173 students to the Summer Semester 2012 Chancellor's List in recognition of their academic achievement.

The list comprises full-time students who maintained at least a 3.5 grade-point average on a 4.0 scale during the semester.

Area students on the list are:
Alexandria: Chasity Carter, Julie Hook, Kaitlyn Lewis, Keitheron Sheppard,
Arnaudville: Natalie Menard,
Basile: Ashley Bertrand,
Baton Rouge: David Landry,
Branch: Angel Guillot, Adriana Matte,
Breaux Bridge: Carol Bruno, Crystal Harbiston, Angela Henson, Heather LeBlanc,
Broussard: Jessica Orlando,
Carencro: Dalana Charlot,
Church Point: Kelli Benoit, Stephanie Carriere, Jacy Douget, Alenna Guillory, Calvinyonte Jenkins, Emily Keowen, Taylor Richard,
Crowley: Jill Ardoin, Taylor Bertrand, Andre Carr, Lindsay Harrington, Tiffany Lejeune, Kristina Putman, Tia Simon,
Denham Springs: Shane Hernandez,
Dequincy: Micah Havens,
Duson: Elizabeth White,
Egan: Meredith Faul, Mackenzie Trahan,
Elton: Nicholas Fisher, Lisa Mallett,
Estherwood: Jeffrey Comeaux,
Eunice: Raymond Aguillard, Zachary Ardoin, Ethan Arnaud, Francisco Beauchamp, Abbie Brown, Kimberlin Brown, David Clause, Chelsea Courville, Katherine Deshotel, Randi Devillier, Elena Dupre, Chelsea Durapau, Brooke Fontenot, Michecla Fuselier, Jacy Guidry, Chelsea Guillory, Deyone Guillory, Matthew Klumpp, Moise Lafleur, Amber Lintzen, Ashley Lyons, Caroline Miller, Latissia Mitchell, Morgan Richard, Stephanie Richard, Brittany Thibodeaux, Emily Turner, Lani Vidrine,
Grand Coteau: Tasia Riggs,
Greenwell Springs: Kyle Shuford,
Gueydan: Heather Doucet,
Iota: Courtney LeJeune, Derek Stout,
Iowa: Ross Hardy,
Jennings: Melvin Adams, Caitlyn Bush,
Kinder: Shavonne Gradney,
Krotz Springs: Chance Bazar, Casey Deranger, Catherine Ellis, Kristy Viola,
Lafayette: Jonee Ashford, Blake Broussard, Patrick Emmels, Justine Luneau, Anthony Rougeau, Anna Shute, Kristen Simon, Rina Trochman,
Lake Charles: Kimberly Gilmore,
Lawtell: Melisa Walls,
Lydia: Chelsea Simar,
Mamou: Dionne Ashford, Kelley Aymond, Katelyn Bellard, Raylynn Carlson, Kelli Guidry, Elizabeth Lee, Emily Miller, Mitchell Pellerin, Alexandra Price,
Maurice: Amanda Duhon, Rebecca Miller,
Melville: Lindsey Clark,
Morse: Patrick Primeaux,
Natchitoches: Ocinara Turner,
New Iberia: Angella David,
New Orleans: Kristin Scheible,
Oakdale: Lisa Brunet,
Opelousas: Jody Bergeron, John Boudreaux, Sharhonda Collins, Logan Credeur, Heather Fontenot, Carla Gallien, Vonda Guidry, Dana Johnson, Jade Latiolais, Chasity Malveaux, Kathryn McKissick, Hannah Melton, Emilee Quebedeaux, Meghan Ray, Brady Richard, Stacy Richard, Christina Siverand,
Pine Prairie: Britni Fruge, Kasie LaFleur,
Pineville: Kara Piper,
Plaquemine: Gustave Mire,
Port Barre: Lindsey Bacque, Jasmin Goudeau, Jasmine Grimmett, Chelsie Mistric,
Pride: Jessica Viccellio,
Rayne: Coby Baudoin, Tonya Csaszar, Hanna Granger, Kyle Kaamil, Meranda LeBlanc,
St. Martinville: Melissa Guillory, Joy Porter,
Sulphur: James Stanley,
Ville Platte: Lindsey Abaray, Matthew Ardoin, Jacob Bordelon, Michael Buller, Garret Cantu, Abigail Daire, Heather Demoruelle, Michelle Dominick, Morgan Eppley, Austin Fontenot, Katie Fontenot, Shane Fontenot, Robert Fusilier, Joshua Lafleur, Sidney Lafleur, Rachel Malbrew, Lauren Ortego, Beverly Rowles, Kailey Soileau, Vicky Thibodeaux, Kaitlin Young,
Washington: Morgan Darbonne, Kari Lafleur, Laci Rollins, Britney Speyrer, Attie Stelly, Brandon Vidrine,
West Monroe: Robert Moore,
Woodworth: George Strother,
Youngsville: Joseph Benoit, Eugenie Glover, Michelle Hanks, Suzanne Starr,