Back to Articles

Summer 2009 Chancellor's List


EUNICE - LSU Eunice has named 150 students to the Summer Semester 2009 Chancellor's List in recognition of their academic achievement.

The list comprises full-time students who maintained at least a 3.5 grade-point average on a 4.0 scale during the semester.

Area students on the list are:
Alexandria: Benjamin Manuel
Angie: Bridgette Cole
Basile: Blair Cheek, Lainie LeBlue, Therese Seilhan
Baton Rouge: Justin Pursnell, Natalie Standberry
Carencro: Beulah Breaux, Kerry Castille, Corey Francis, Jon-Ross Winch,
Church Point: William Broach, Michael Daigle, Nicole Granger, Brittany Guidry, Tracy Miller, Rachella Senegal
Crowley: Angelica Bannon, LaTonya Bias, Johnathon Domingue, Angela Felix, Page Gray, Julia Maynard, Marcelene Moore, Andrew Perkins, Dana Schexnayder
Duson: Yvonne Vice
Egan: Misty LeLeux
Elton: Todd White
Estherwood: Laura Smith
Eunice: David Adeniran, Caroline Aguillard, Kimberly Armstrong, Johnette Bischoff, Mollie Brown, Erin Clause, Bryan Collins, Robbi Courville, Lauren Daigle, Ashlyn Daville, Amber Duplechin, Kristen Duplechin, Keristian Edwards, Chelsea Faulk, Brittany Fontenot, Jerod Fontenot, Sharon Frey, Matthew Fuselier, Joshua Guillory, Tessia Guillory, Jordan Heinen, John Kittles, Ashley LaFleur, Victoria LeJeune, Mayria Ledet, Chad Manuel, Bethany Mitchell, Christopher Sellars, Asia Semien, Steve Sonnier, Christine Taylor, Elizabeth Tujague
Franklin: Elizabeth Boudreaux
Glenmora: Sherri Sharpe
Homer: Judd Parker
Iota: Ann Gotte, Lyle Guidry, Jared LaBarge, Kristy McDaniel
Jennings: Katey Achane, Eric Arceneaux, Collin Pemberton, Lillie Rubin
Kinder: Natasha Cezar, Tiffany Thomas
Krotz Springs: Katelyn Ortego
Lafayette: Nikitha Faulk, Kathy Handy, Aimee Mouton, Ashley Roth, Helen Simon, Monica Sweeney, Kerri Trumps
Lake Charles: Dwayne Petroski
Lawtell: Sydni LaFleur, Alyssa Murtagh
Mamou: Noah Miller, LaTonya Mose, Tyler Rodriguez
Morse: Amy Craigen, Ashlyn Kershaw
Oberlin: Valorie Cormier, Ryan Manuel
Opelousas: Mark Bihm, Allene Boss, Lane Carrier, E'Osha Champs, Mazola Colvin, Joseph Diesi, Tonya Edwards, Deborah Fontenot, Rachael Fruge, Raymond Hayes, Deirdre Jackson, Donna Jean, Elizabeth Ledoux, Ebony Mitchell, Martha Morrow, Jessica Sam, Katy Walls
Pine Prairie: Alycia McDaniel
Pineville: Jessica Key
Port Barre: Christina Chiek, Meghan Ray
Rayne: Lacey Broussard, Courtney Comeaux, Ashley Cuccio, Victoria Zaunbrecher
Reddell: Michael Ardoin
Scott: Abby Cary, Darlene Casebonne, Erin Long
St. Martinville: Laci Freeman
Sunset: Melissa Anderson
Ville Platte: Belinda Bolfer, Lindsay Brunet, Nicolas Cantu, Kenneth Cooper, Patrick DeRouen, Cody Deshotel, Isaac Deshotel, Michelle Dominick, Joseph Drexel, Alexander Dupre, Delaney Fontenot, Jennifer Fontenot, Lauren Fontenot, Leah Laborde, Christian LeBlanc, Heather Maricle, Carmen Miller, Jacquelyn Reed, Kaleb Smith, Brittany Thomas, LaShona Thomas, Travis Trahan
Washington: David Fisher, Dacia Gautreaux, Ashley Harris
Youngsville: Monica Thigpen