Back to Articles

Students Named to Chancellor's List

EUNICE - LSU Eunice has named 254 students to the Spring Semester 2011 Chancellor's List in recognition of their academic achievement.

The list comprises full-time students who maintained at least a 3.5 grade-point average on a 4.0 scale during the semester.

Area students on the list are:

Abbeville: Shaina Comeaux

Alexandria: Kenneth Beaudion, Matthew Farley, Heather Lamartiniere, Lucy Vilar, James Warner

Arnaudville: Lacey Savoie

Ball: Clark Weidner

Basile: Kelly Buch, Brandy LaCombe

Baton Rouge: Shandricka Jackson, Andrew Reeves

Boyce: Creed Walters

Branch: Allison Blanchard, Amelia Scanlan, Victoria Simar, Amie Taylor

Breaux Bridge: Randal Boudreaux, Ashley Eddy, Nikki Guin, Crystal Harbiston, Heather LeBlanc, Jillyn Usie, Jacob Williams

Broussard: Tiffany Strickland

Bunkie: Jacob Fontenot

Carencro: Joey Goulas, Michelle Goulas

Central: Justin Schopp

Church Point: Michael Benoit, Mary Colligan, Kayla Duplechin, Brittany Guidry, Ashley LeJeune, Toby Leblanc, Gabriel Lejeune, Ariel Masse, Mary Monroe, Ashley Pourciau, Cody Richard, Alicia Smith, Alana Young

Crowley: David Cope, Angela Felix, Justin Hanks, Peter John, Ethan Leger, Katie Menard Britney Miller, Jeremy Puissegur, Courtney Richard

DeQuincy: Savannah Havard, Tiffany Havard

Delcambre: Jaci Trahan, Kailyn Viator

Denham Springs: Kenneth Cody, James Crowder

Duson: Regan Harris, Amber Pierret, Jamie Romero

Egan: Hanna Breaux, Erin Sattler

Elton: Charity Laughlin

Erath: Micah Boudreaux

Eunice: Brittney Aguillard, Caroline Aguillard, Keeley Bell, Erin Bergeron, Tiffany Bonnette, Rhen Comeaux, Lessie Darbonne, Kami Doucet, Brittany Faul, Jennifer Fontenot, Christopher Fruge, Samantha Fuselier, Heather Gartman, Nichole Gaspard, Elaine Holden, Kyle Huval, Holly Johnson, Randi Johnson, Brandon LaCalle, Ashley LaFleur, Colby Laramore, Victoria LeJeune, Kasey Leger, Linsey Olivier, Hailey Pollard, Danielle Richard, Layne Richard, Kelli Seilhan, Bridget Thibodeaux, Randy Turner, Connor Winters, Alexander Young, Linzay Young

Evergreen: Brandon Crain

Franklinton: Evan Tageant

Greenwell Springs: Benjamin Carter, Landon Thibodeaux

Gueydan: Russ Laseter, Holly Touchet, Justin Zaunbrecher

Hammond: Keegan Pecar

Homer: Dalton Herrington

Iota: Samantha Clement, Braylon Cormier, Ashley Pousson, Derek Stout, Andrew Thevis

Jeanerette: Clarence Clark

Jennings: Katy Comeaux, Bethany Davis, Tara Dennis, Jenna Pinson, Hannah Wilson

Jonesville: Daniel Carlton

Kaplan: Ava Briolo, Aaron Hamilton, Kara Harris, Brent Thibodeaux

Krotz Springs: Courtney Stermer

Lacassine: Laura Arias

Lafayette: Aline Bagdon, Amie Breaux, Melissa Campbell, Katanna Castille, Joshua Cleveland, Naomi Gabriel, John Gil, Ellen Hebert, Justin Junot, Carole Knight, Monica Lake, Chad Manuel, Jennifer Moncrief, Crystal Olivier, Tiffany Schleuter, Jonathan Vaccaro, Tammera Westwood, Tyler White

Lake Charles: Alyse Mccall

Leonville: Kevin Lanclos

Mamou: Joshua Bertrand, Hunter Christ, Dylan Deason, Macy Gautreaux, Skyli Mathews, Ashley Nacquin, Thomas Nicholson, Heather Reed, Tyler Rodriguez, Hilton Soileau

Many: Myrian Hale

Marksville: Mary Cockerham, Lauren Dupuy

Maurice: Melissa Bridges, Kelsey Duhon, Jereme Menard, Shawnie Morrison

Midland: Hollie Blanchard

Milton: Kristina Bordeaux

Monroe: Albert VanVeckhoven

New Iberia: Heather Latiolais

New Roads: Tanner Olinde

Oakdale: Travon Jones

Oberlin: MeLisa Guillory

Opelousas: Kulanda Anderson, Alex Ardoin, Alise Ardoin, Rebecca Aymond, Shelby Constantine, Katelyn Courville, Shawn Curry, Krystal Degueyter, Dawn Easter, Katie Fontenot, Troy Franchebois, Doris Frank, Chitra George, David Jarrell, Jade Latiolais, Chelsea Miller, Shelbie Miller, Skyler Pham, Phyllis Reed, Scott Rogers, Tyler Smith, Caryn Stelly, Danyelle Stelly, Timothy Zerangue

Palmetto: Brittany Record

Patterson: Jaci Hamm

Pine Prairie: Sarah Lamke

Pineville: Ahmad Abdelsalam

Pitkin: Whitney Strother

Port Barre: Malory Aucoin, Reagan Aymond, Cynthia Grimmett, Leslie Grimmett, Courtney Hardy, Summer Lalonde, Brittany Soileau, Alexis Thomas

Rayne: Anne Bercier, Bridget Bercier, Lucinda Daigle, Melisa David, Brittany Gaspard, Buffy Hudson, Sarah Kahn, Billie Kopecky, Elise Petitjean, Kalyn Vizena, Catherine Zaunbrecher

Scott: Darlene Casebonne, Roxanne Gabriel, Hannah Poirrier, Lauren Wiltz

St. Martinville: Alyson Champagne

Sulphur: Chad Miller

Sunset: Courtney Dugas, Alethea Walker

Ventress: Leslie Cantrell

Ville Platte: Jodi Arnaud, Haley Brown, Kristi Burleigh, Sydney Cary, Heather Demoruelle, Sharmaine Eastin, Morgan Eppley, Jonathon Firmin, Alivia Fontenot, Lauren Fontenot, Sarah Fuselier, Allison Fusilier, Jeremy Guillory, Abby Johnson, Brittany McGlynn, Allison Morein, Kimberly Rose, Stuart Schexnayder, Victoria Skinner, Hannah Soileau, Megan Sullivan, Lintonio Tezeno, Shannon Thomas,

Washington: Dana Altamirano

Youngsville: Shai Corbello, Monica Thigpen

Houston, Texas: Jacqueline Heffernan, Matthew Moore

Nassau, Bahamas: Richard Bain