Back to Articles

Spring Commencement 2014

LSU Eunice awarded 190 degrees during commencement ceremonies in the LSU Eunice Health and Physical Education Building.

Photo Gallery

Earning academic honors are Janice Dupuis of Rayne of Management; Kristi August of Lafayette; Nursing; Joshua Bertrand of Ma-mou of Nursing; Naomi Gabriel of Lafayette; Lana Hinson of Lafayette, Nursing; Cody Lacour of Lafa-yette; Ashley Bonin of Morse; Rad Tech; Noelle Briggs of Opelousas, Rad Tech; Ramie Doiron of New Iberia, Rad Tech; Holly Nezat of Port Barre, Rad Tech; Mallory Pontiff of Carencro, Rad Tech; Benjamin Soileau of Mamou, Rad Tech; Dominic Sonnier of Eunice, Rad Tech; Amy Sylvester of Washington, Rad Tech; Jamie Ball of Monroe, Sonography; Elizabeth Buttross of Lafayette, Sonography; Micheal Carter, II of Arnaudville, Sonography; Danyelle Stelly of Opelousas, Sonography; Taylor Darbonne of Eunice, Arts Louisiana Transfer; Sarah Thibodeaux of Eunice, Arts Louisiana Transfer; Caroline True of Eunice, Arts Louisiana Transfer; Naomi Gabriel of Lafayette, General Studies; Lainie Laughlin of Church Point, General Studies; Lindsey Lebouef of Branch, General Studies; Britney Speyrer of Washington, General Studies; Morgan Tauzin of Lafayette, General Studies; Kelsey Thibodeaux of Thibodaux, General Stud-ies; Stefan Trosclair of Sulphur, General Studies; John Kellner of Baton Rouge, Criminal Justice; Christo-pher Tapie of Gretna, Criminal Justice; Virginia Domingue of Carencro, Care of Development of Young Children; and Hunner Luke of Ville Platte, Science Louisiana Transfer. Students who complete academic requirements with a cumulative grade point average of 3.50-3.79 will graduate with honors.

High academic honors were awarded to Chase Vincent of Morse of Management; Jeanie Hill of New Iberia of Nursing; Gabriel LeJeune of Church Point, Nursing; Danielle Thibodeaux of Carencro, Rad Tech; Jonathan Vaccaro of Mansura, Rad Tech; Meghan Cross of Lynnwood, Washington, General Studies; and Natasha Johnson of Ville Platte, General Studies. Students who complete academic requirements with a cumulative grade point average of 3.80-4.00 will graduate with high honors.

Students issued certificates or degrees for the spring are listed below.


Abbeville: Lavonna Adams, Natalie Guidry, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Patti Derouen, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Fine Arts; Jodi Robin, Keisha Suire, Associate of Science in Nursing;
Arnaudville: Brenna Carriere, Harley Hebert, Associate of General Studies; Jeigh Touchet, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology; Micheal Carter, Certificate in Diagnostic Medical Sonography;
Auburn, MA: Kyle Beede, Associate of General Studies;
Basile: Janie Bang, Taylor Deshotel, Associate of General Studies; Ashley Bertrand, Associate of Science in Nursing;
Baton Rouge: Brock Lannie, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; William Bacon, Associate of General Studies; John Kellner, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Robyn Arnold, Certificate in Diagnostic Medical Sonography;
Boyce: Stephen Garcia, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services;
Branch: Lindsey Lebouef, Associate of General Studies;
Breaux Bridge: Elise Sonnier, Associate of Science in Nursing;
Bunkie: Holly Desselle, Associate of Applied Science in Management;
Cankton: Megan Leger, Associate of General Studies;
Carencro: Raven Lantier, Associate of General Studies; Haley Bourgeois, Allyson Duplechain, Associate of Science in Nursing; Mallory Pontiff, Danielle Thibodeaux, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology; Virginia Domingue, Associate of Science in the Care and Development of Young Children;
Church Point: Claudia Schmitz, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business; Tiffany Reed, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Social Sciences; Dustin Arabie, Lainie Laughlin, Associate of General Studies; Heather Bellard, Gabriel LeJeune, Travis LeJeune, Angelle Meaux, Associate of Science in Nursing; Jessica Kirkpatrick, Associate of Science in the Care and Development of Young Children;
Covington: Marc Jaubert, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services;
Crowley: Taylor Roteff, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Lauren Patton, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Leah Hoffpauir, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Fine Arts; Elizabeth Legnion, Associate of General Studies; Heather Hayes, Associate of Science in Nursing;
Denham Springs: Philip Castleberry, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services;
Duson: Tori Duhon, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Melissa Thayer, Associate of Science in Nursing;
Egan: Erica Hebert, Devin Richard, Associate of General Studies;
Elton: Nicholas Fisher, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Katherine Fuselier, Associate of Applied Science in Management;
Eunice: Zachary Ardoin, Melissa Blanchard, Karen Hanson, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Trent Vidrine, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services; Delia Darbonne, Aungelle Fontenot, Lainey Hollier, Ronald LaCombe, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Caroline True, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business; Taylor Darbonne, Sarah Thibodeaux, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Humanities; Lea Boone, Luke Fontenot, Krislyn Newman, Associate of General Studies; David Clause, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological; Chelcie Jones, Delanzo Veal, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Dillon Kennedy, Christopher LaVergne, Layne' Richard, Associate of Science in Nursing; Coty Dillehay, Jada Fabacher, Brittany Roberie, Dominic Sonnier, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology; Brittany Hebert, Associate of Science in the Care and Development of Young Children;
Evangeline: Charlotte Daigle, Associate of General Studies;
Flower Mound, TX: Kyle St.Pierre, Associate of General Studies;
Glenmora: Britney Jordan, Associate of Applied Science in Management;
Gretna: Christopher Tapie, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice;
Homer: Derek Herrington, Associate of General Studies;
Iota: Courtney Duncan, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Alex Miller, Associate of Science in Nursing;
Kaplan: Jade Romero, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Thomas Bergeaux, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological;
Kentwood: Brooklynn Clark, Associate of General Studies;
Lafayette: Megan Hebert, Melissa Lehman, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Calvin Floyd, Naomi Gabriel, Morgan Tauzin, Jody Thomas, Associate of General Studies; Kristi August, Matthew Beverly, Deborah Coltharp, Naomi Gabriel, Lana Hinson, Cody Lacour, Tomika Lindon, Danielle Livings, Jennifer Prosper, Associate of Science in Nursing; Michele Boudreau, Alexis LaRocca, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology; Elizabeth Buttross, Christy Ridling, Certificate in Diagnostic Medical Sonography;
Lake Charles: Remenski Prudhomme, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services; Baylie Lee, Associate of General Studies;
Lawtell: Heather Jones, Associate of Science in the Care and Development of Young Children;
Loreauville: Kirsten Mestayer, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business;
Lynnwood, WA: Meghan Cross, Associate of General Studies;
Mamou: Genessa Wilson, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Dionne Ashford, Joshua Bertrand, Associate of Science in Nursing; Benjamin Soileau, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology;
Mansura: Jonathan Vaccaro, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology; Meagan Cormier, Certificate in Diagnostic Medical Sonography;
Melville: Christian Courville, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services;
Mermentau: Amber Miller, Associate of General Studies;
Monroe: Jamie Ball, Certificate in Diagnostic Medical Sonography;
Morse: Chase Vincent, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Ashley Bonin, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology;
Nederland, TX: Emily Nolan, Associate of General Studies;
New Iberia: Dylan Comeaux, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services; Neishka Doucet, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Angella David, Jeanie Hill, Associate of Science in Nursing; Ramie Doiron, Amy Giang, Brittney Stein, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology;
Oakdale: Samantha Odom, Associate of General Studies;
Oberlin: Emily Knowles, Associate of Applied Science in Management;
Opelousas: Catherine Clay, MaShanon Woods, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Megan Gallien, Kessler Greene, Cayla Hoback, Shatynna Smith, Associate of General Studies; Shawn Curry, Chitra George, Jordy Huguet, David Savoie, Associate of Science in Nursing; Noelle Briggs, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology; Mechale Celestine, Associate of Science in the Care and Development of Young Children; Danyelle Stelly, Certificate in Diagnostic Medical Sonography;
Pitkin: Reagan Maricle, Associate of General Studies;
Port Barre: Philip LeBlanc, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Charley Doyle, Stephanie Kraemer, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Lauren Thibodeaux, Associate of General Studies; Holly Nezat, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology;
Rayne: Britany Cormier, Janice Dupuis, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Haley Cormier, Kyle Kaamil, Shelby LeBlanc, Associate of General Studies; Myashia Hollier, Associate of Science in Criminal Justice; Amber Citrano, Hanna Granger, Associate of Science in Nursing;
Scott: Roxanne Gabriel, Associate of General Studies; Roxanne Gabriel, Associate of Science in Nursing;
Slidell: Talmage Horton, Frederick Kelly, Brian Macaluso, Jeremy Suber, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services; Ashley Subervielle, Associate of Arts Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Business; Ray Pearce, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services
St. Martinville: Alyson Champagne, Brittany Schouest, Associate of Science in Nursing; Kiley Bertrand, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology;
Stonewall: Elizabeth Delafield, Associate of Applied Science in Management;
Sulphur: Shelby Blanchette, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Stefan Trosclair, Associate of General Studies;
Thibodaux: Kelsey Thibodeaux, Associate of General Studies;
Ville Platte: Kayley Miller, Associate of Applied Science in Computer Information Technology; Julie Hebert, Abby McDaniel, Associate of Applied Science in Management; Ashley Bertrand, Raylynn Carlson, Rose Chelette, Amber Johnson, Natasha Johnson, Associate of General Studies; Hunner Luke, Associate of Science Louisiana Transfer Concentration: Biological; Misty Clark, Nanette Swart, Associate of Science in Nursing; Raylynn Carlson, Associate of Science in the Care and Development of Young Children;
Washington: Britney Speyrer, Associate of General Studies; Amy Sylvester, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology;
Welsh: Alex Roach, Associate of Science in Radiologic Technology;
West Monroe: Kalee Bradshaw, Tina Carlisle, Associate of Applied Science in Fire and Emergency Services; Samantha Counts, Certificate in Diagnostic Medical Sonography;
Youngsville: Adriana Joseph, Associate of Science in Nursing.

 

-----
May 17, 2014